• Packwood-Haugh_Vintage-Croquet

    Vintage Croquet

Meet our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Robert W Fox BSC (Hons), PGCE
Headmaster

Roy Chambers MEd, BA, PGCE
Deputy Head, Head of English, Boys’ Houseparent

Sue Rigby BA, PGCE, Dip SpLD
Deputy Head, Head of Acorns, Head of LS, Latin, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jonathan Watt, BSc, PGCE
Assistant Head (Academic),Head of Science

Nick Weston MA (Hons), PGCE
Assistant Head (Co-Curricular), Head of History

Natalie Shaw FCCA
Bursar

Teaching staff

Sarah Boutwood BA, PGCE
Director of Music

Mark Collins BEd
Head of Maths

Richard Cowley BA, PGCE
Head of Drama, Maths

Paul Dougan MA
Head of Art

Roz Edwards BEd
Head of TPR

Martin Ford BEd
Maths, i/c New Children
Catherine Hammond BA
English, History, Librarian

Sam Hughes MA, BEd
English

Micha Jackson
Assistant Houseparent Girls House, Girls Games

Nick Jones BEd, Cert Ed
Biology

Jo Lambkin BA, MCIL
Modern Foreign Languages

Bella Lee MSc, BSc, PGCE
Packwood Acorns Year 1

Alice Leslie BA
English, Junior Science

James Mullock BA, PGCE
Head of Geography, PSHE, Girls’ Houseparent

Fenella Nicholas
Lacrosse, Tennis

Helen Nogues BA, PGCE
Head of DT

Jerome Nogues BA, Cert Ed, QTS
Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Kate Parry BEd
Head of PE

Paul Phillips BSc, PGCE
Director of Sport, Science
Stephen Rigby BA, PGCE
Head of IT, i/c Timetables

Helena Robertson BA (Hons), PGCE
English, Maths, Science

Susanne Rogers
Packwood Acorns Year 1

Nicola Tomlins BEd
Packwood Acorns Year 2

Jenny Wall MA, BSc, PGCE
Packwood Acorns EYFS

Jonathan Watt, BSc, PGCE
Head of Science

Leanne Willis
Head of Girls’ Games, Teaching Assistant

Matrons

Mary Moore RGN
School Nurse

Sue Heath
Matron

Caron Lane
Deputy Head Matron

Learning support staff

Geraldine Lee Cert Ed
Jo Kapella BSc, PGCE, Dip SpLD
Etsuko Koshika BA, JFL
Dianne Tyler BEd, Dip SpLD

Administrative & Support Staff

Kate Fox
Head of Admissions

Emma Weston
Assistant Bursar

Jeremy Bayliss
IT Manager

Jackie Millington
Headmaster’s PA

Caroline Dougan
Asst Secretary

Helen Cooper
Asst Secretary, School uniform

Cristina Chambers
School Listener, Boys’ Houseparent

Barbara Gallimore
Independent Listener

Beth Mullock
Girls’ Houseparent

Carole Palmer
School Counsellor

Rosie Curran
Acorns Assistant

India Boyle
Graduate Assistant
Jake Samuel
Graduate Assistant

Ella Nieper
Graduate Assistant

Visiting staff

John Arran
Guitar
Duncan Boutwood
Singing
Jane Hadwick
Piano
Roy Johnson
Saxophone, Clarinet
Katherine Joyce
Percussion
Olga Lewis
Piano
Jan Lumley
Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Oboe
Jane Magee
Cello, Double Bass
Elizabeth McEntee
Piano, Violin, Theory
Mark Parry
Brass
Harry Percy
Percussion
Ester Randall
Singing
Edward Roberts-Malpass
Brass
Penny Robin Riddering
Harp
Jayne Robinson
Violin
Jo Astbury
Swimming
Elliot Burchett
Tennis
Darrell Corfield
Sports coach
James Davies
Golf
Tomos Evans
Sports Coach
Matt Lee
Tennis
Kelly Mainwaring
Drama
Tom Rylands
Archery, Shooting, GB Pentathlon
Blake Strefford
Sports Coach
Ben Syrett-Judd
Tennis
Callum Wright
Sports Coach