• Packwood-Haugh_Inspiring-environment

    Inspiring environment

Governors and staff

Governors

D R Stacey Chair of Governors
W A Johnston
R C Morris
M A C Humphreys
L Faulkner
J M Ollier
R W Jebb
Mrs H Brown
R L M Hackett
A P M Moreau
J R Davies
Mrs F L Schofield

Teaching staff

Clive Smith-Langridge BA, QTS
Headmaster

Sally Smith-Langridge BSc, Dip RSA
Headmaster’s Wife

Roy Chambers MEd, BA, PGCE
Deputy Head, Head of English, Boys’ Houseparent

Sue Rigby BA, PGCE, Dip SpLD
Deputy Head, Head of Acorns, Head of LS, Latin, Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Caz Besterman MA, PGCE
Head of Classics

Sarah Boutwood BA, PGCE
Head of Music

Mark Collins BEd
Head of Maths

Richard Cowley BA, PGCE
Head of Drama, Maths

Paul Dougan MA
Head of Art

Roz Edwards BEd
Head of RS

Martin Ford BEd
Maths, i/c New Children

Catherine Hammond BA
English, History, Librarian

Jo Hill PGCE
English, Maths

Sam Hughes MA, BEd
English

Heidi Jones BSc
Asst Girls’ Houseparent, Teaching Assistant, Gymnastics

Nick Jones BEd, Cert Ed
Biology

Jo Lambkin BA, MCIL
Modern Foreign Languages

Christopher Leese BA, PGCE
English, Maths

Alice Leslie BA
English, Junior Science

James Mullock BA, PGCE
Geography, PSHE, Girls’ Houseparent

Helen Nogues BA, PGCE
Head of CDT

Jerome Nogues BA, Cert Ed, QTS
Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Kate Parry BEd
Head of PE

Rose Pearce
Maternity cover, Acorns Year 1

Paul Phillips BSc, PGCE
Director of Sport, Science

Stephen Rigby BA, PGCE
Head of IT, i/c Timetables

Nicola Tomlins BEd
Packwood Acorns Year 2

Bella Triance MSc, BSc, PGCE
Packwood Acorns Year 1

Jenny Wall MA, BSc, PGCE
Packwood Acorns EYFS

Jonathan Watt, BSc, PGCE
Head of Science

Nick Weston MA, PGCE
Head of History, Senior Master

Gail Wilkinson BA, PGCE
Head of Geography

Leanne Willis
Girls’ Games, Teaching Assistant

Matrons

Mary Moore RGN
School Nurse

Sue Heath

Caron Lane
Deputy Head Matron

Learning support staff

Jean Herzog BA, PGCE, Dip SpLD

Geraldine Lee Cert Ed

Jo Kapella BSc, PGCE, Dip SpLD

Etsuko Koshika BA, JFL

Dianne Tyler BEd, Dip SpLD

Visiting staff

John Arran
Guitar

Duncan Boutwood
Singing

Natalie Clifton-Griffith
Singing

Jane Hadwick
Piano

Roy Johnson
Saxophone, Clarinet

Katherine Joyce
Percussion

Olga Lewis
Piano

Jan Lumley
Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Oboe

Jane Magee
Cello, Double Bass

Elizabeth McEntee
Piano, Violin, Theory

Donny McKenzie
Saxophone

Mark Parry
Brass

Harry Percy
Percussion

Edward Roberts-Malpass
Brass

Penny Robin Riddering
Harp

Jayne Robinson
Violin

Jo Astbury
Swimming

Darrell Corfield
Sports coach

James Davies
Golf

Charlie Goode
Tennis

Roger Houston
Judo

Eve Jones
Girls’ cricket

Matt Lee
Tennis

Kelly Mainwaring
Drama

Annie Moody
Ballet

Fenella Nicholas
Lacrosse, Tennis

Tom Rylands
Archery, Shooting, GB Pentathlon

Ben Syrett-Judd
Tennis

Steve Welti
Tennis

Administrative & Support Staff

Natalie Shaw FCCA
Bursar

Emma Weston
Assistant Bursar

Jeremy Bayliss
IT Technician

Caroline Dougan
Headmaster’s Secretary

Anna Bayliss
Asst Secretary

Helen Cooper
Asst Secretary, School uniform

Cristina Chambers
School Listener, Boys’ Houseparent

Barbara Gallimore
Independent Listener

Beth Mullock
Girls’ Houseparent

Rosie Curran
Acorns Assistant

Rosie Boutflower
Graduate Assistant

Emily Cooper
Gap Student

Jack Humphreys
Gap Student

Fiona Bridge
OP Society Secretary