• Packwood-Haugh_Inspiring-environment

    Inspiring environment

Governors and staff

Governors

Mrs E M Lewis, Chair of Governors
W A Johnston
R C Morris
D R Stacey
R G Tovey
Dr C Morton
J M Ollier
M Turner
Mrs S A Rosser
Mrs A Sandbach
R W Jebb
Mrs H Brown
R L M Hackett
Mrs F L Schofield

Teaching staff

Clive Smith-Langridge BA, QTS
Headmaster

Sally Smith-Langridge BSc, Dip RSA
Headmaster’s Wife

Nick Jones BEd, Cert Ed
Deputy Head, Science

Sue Rigby BA, PGCE, Dip SpLD
Deputy Head, Head of Acorns, Head of LS, Latin, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Caz Besterman MA Cantab, PGCE
Head of Classics

Sarah Boutwood BA, PGCE
Head of Music

Jenny Bright MA, BSc, PGCE
Packwood Acorns EYFS

Roy Chambers MEd, BA, PGCE
Director of Studies, Head of English

Richard Cowley BA, PGCE
Head of Drama, Maths

Paul Dougan MA
Head of Art

Roz Edwards BEd
Head of RS

Martin Ford BEd
Maths, i/c New Children

Catherine Hammond BA
History, Librarian, Teaching Assistant

Jean Herzog BA, PGCE, Dip SpLD
English, Maths, LS

Richard Herzog BEd
Head of Science

Sam Hughes MA, BEd
English

Heidi Jones BSc
Asst Girls’ Houseparent, Teaching Assistant

Jo Lambkin BA, MCIL
Modern Foreign Languages

Christopher Leese BA, PGCE
English, Maths, Boys’ Houseparent

Sarah Lowe MA, BSc, PGCE
English, Maths

James Mullock BA, PGCE
Geography, PSHE, Girls’ Houseparent

Helen Nogues BA, PGCE
Head of CDT

Jerome Nogues BA, Cert Ed, QTS
Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Kate Parry BEd
Head of PE

Paul Phillips BSc, PGCE
Director of Sport, Science

Stephen Rigby BA, PGCE
Head of IT, i/c Timetables

Sophie Stubbs BA, PGCE
Head of Maths

Nicola Tomlins BEd
Packwood Acorns Year 2

Bella Triance MSc, BSc, PGCE
Packwood Acorns Year 1

Ken Webster Cert Ed
English

Nick Weston MA, PGCE
Head of History

Gail Wilkinson BA, PGCE
Head of Geography

Leanne Willis
Girls’ Games, Teaching Assistant (Maternity leave)

Matrons

Ali Banks RGN
School Nurse

Sue Heath

Caron Lane
Deputy Head Matron

Learning support staff

Jane Cooke BA, RSA Cert SpLD

Jean Herzog BA, PGCE, Dip SpLD

Jo Kapella BSc, PGCE, Dip SpLD

Etsuko Koshika BA, JFL

Dianne Tyler BEd, Dip SpLD

Visiting staff

John Arran
Guitar

Duncan Boutwood
Singing

Natalie Clifton-Griffith
Singing

Roselinde Glossop
Piano

Jane Hadwick
Piano

Roy Johnson
Saxophone, Clarinet

Katherine Joyce
Percussion

Olga Lewis
Piano

Jan Lumley
Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Oboe

Jane Magee
Cello, Double Bass

Elizabeth McEntee
Piano, Violin, Theory

Harry Percy
Percussion

Edward Roberts-Malpass
Brass

Penny Robin Riddering
Harp

Jayne Robinson
Violin

Jo Astbury
Swimming

Darrell Corfield
Sports coach

James Davies
Golf

Sue Draper
Girls’ Games

Charlie Goode
Tennis

David Gregory
Fencing

Dick Hilton
Archery

Eve Jones
Girls’ cricket

Mike Markham
Tennis

Annie Moody
Ballet

Faith Page
Yoga

Mike Pearce
Judo

Steve Welti
Tennis

Lowri Williams
Drama

Administrative & Support Staff

Natalie Shaw FCCA
Bursar

Emma Downes
Assistant Bursar

Jeremy Bayliss
IT Technician

Fiona Bridge
OP Society Secretary

Helen Cooper
Asst Secretary, Second-hand uniform

Caroline Dougan
Headmaster’s Secretary

Jane Jones
Asst Secretary, Acorns Asst, School uniform

Rosie Curran
Acorns Assistant

Beth Mullock
Girls’ Houseparent

Nathalie Kelk
Graduate Assistant

Matt Stone
Graduate Assistant

Milla Harvey-Scholes
Gap Student

Harry Spain
Gap Student