Cricket results

2017

DateTeamAgainstH/AScoreResult
26/6/17U13A mixedRydalHomeRydal 81 for 8 (20 overs)
Packwood 82 for 1
Won
U13B mixedRydalHomePackwood 171 for 2 (20 overs)
Rydal 82 for 8
Won
21/6/17U11ANE WalesHomeNE Wales 136 for 5
Packwood 140 for 6
Won
17/6/173rd XIMoor Park 2nd XIHomeMoor Park 115 for 7
Packwood 108 all out
Lost
U11AMoor ParkHomePackwood 145 for 2 dec
Moor Park 109 for 7
Drawn
14/6/171st XIWrekinAwayWrekin 81 for 7 (20 overs)
Packwood 83 for 5
Won
U11AOld HallAwayPackwood 105 for 4
Old Hall 87 for 8
Won
U11C/DOld Hall U11BHomePackwood 121 (pairs)
Old Hall 135
Lost
7/6/17U11ATerra NovaHomePackwood 115 for 1
Terra Nova 12 all out
Won
U11BTerra NovaHomePackwood 95 for 5 (16 overs)
Terra Nova 33 for 8
Won
24/5/172nd XIShrewsbury High 1st XIAwayPackwood 128 for 4
Shrewsbury High 98 for 7
Won
4th XIPrestfeldeAwayPackwood 99 (20 overs)
Prestfelde 60
Won
U11AShrewsbury HighHomeShrewsbury High 55 all out
Packwood 56 for 1
Won
U11BShrewsbury HighAwayPackwood 134 for 6
Shrewsbury High 32 all out
Won
16/5/171st XIWilliam Brookes (Bunbury Cup)HomeWilliam Brookes 22 all out
Packwood 23 for 1
Won
14/5/17U11Malvern 8/8 Tournament
The DownsThe Downs 76 for 4
Packwood 65 for 6
Lost
ElstreeElstree 67 for 3
Packwood 68 for 0
Won
Beaudesert ParkPackwood 53 for 6
Beaudesert Park 52 for 6
Won
AbberleyPackwood 50 all out
Abberley 56 for 2
Lost
Winterfold (Plate semi-final)Winterfold 41 for 6
Packwood 44 for 0
Won
Beaudesert Park (Plate final)Beaudesert Park 70 for 3
Packwood 65 for 4
Lost
10/5/171st XIPrestfeldeAway
2nd XIPrestfeldeHomePackwood 137 for 4 dec
Prestfelde 90 for 4
Drawn
3rd XIPrestfeldeAwayPrestfelde 157 all out
Packwood 158 for 7
Won
4th XIPrestfeldeHomePrestfelde 58 all out
Packwood 59 for 0
Won
U11APrestfeldeAwayPrestfelde 192 for 6
Packwood 193 for 5
Won
U11BPrestfeldeHomePackwood 76 for 5
Prestfelde 77 for 3
Lost
U11CPrestfeldeAwayPrestfelde 95 (pairs)
Packwood 105
Won
6/5/171st XISt Mary's HallHomeSMH 81 all out
Packwood 82 for 5
Won
2nd XISt Mary's HallAwayPackwood 132 for 6
SMH 49 all out
Won
3rd XISt Mary's HallAwaySMH 64 for 6
Packwood 68 for 8
Won
U11ASt Mary's HallHomePackwood 140 for 4
SMH 77 for 4
Won
U11BSt Mary's HallHomePackwood 160 for 5
SMH 45 all out
Won
U9St Mary's HallHome
5/5/171st XIShrewsbury School U14BHomePackwood 122 for 8
Shrewsbury 124 for 5
Lost
2nd XIShrewsbury School U14CHomeShrewsbury 137 for 7
Packwood 138 for 5
Won
3/5/171st XIForemarkeAwayPackwood 122 all out
Foremarke 123 for 1
Lost
2nd XIForemarkeHomeForemarke 146 for 4
Packwood 96 for 6
Lost
3rd XIForemarkeAwayForemarke 152 for 5
Packwood 58 all out
Lost
4th XIForemarkeHomeLost
U11AForemarke U11AHomeForemarke 96 for 9
Packwood 96 for 8
Drawn
U11BForemarke U10AHomePackwood 73 for 9
Foremarke 74 for 3
Lost
U11CForemarke U11BAwayPackwood 62 (pairs)
Foremarke 52
Won
27/4/17U12Ellesmere (County Cup)HomePackwood 158 for 3 (20 overs)
Ellesmere 124 for 8 (20 overs)
Won
26/4/17U11B/CMoreton HallAwayPackwood 68 for 2 (15 overs)
Moreton Hall 31 all out
Won
22/4/17U11AMoor Park TournamentAway
Moor ParkMoor Park 22 for 2
Packwood 24 for 0
Won
PrestfeldePackwood 47 for 2
Prestfelde 50 for 0
Lost
AbberleyAbberley 50 for 3
Packwood 48 for 3
Lost
Moor ParkPackwood 64 for 1
Moor Park 29 for 4
Won
22/4/171st XIAbberleyHomeAbberley 106 for 6
Packwood 96 all out
Lost
2nd XIAbberleyHomePackwood 117 for 8
Abberley 120 for 6
Lost
3rd XIAbberleyHomeAbberley 96 for 9
Packwood 99 for 4
Won
4th XIAbberleyAwayPackwood 118
Abberley 95
Won
U11CAbberley (Pairs)HomeAbberley 129
Packwood 195
Won

Click the links below for past years.