Music exam results

Summer term
Rowena JonesGrade 4PianoMerit
Hugo Rees-PullmanGrade 4ClarinetPass
Keith Au-YeungGrade 4PercussionDistinction
Sebastian MarmontGrade 4PercussionMerit
Genevieve BrightGrade 3SingingMerit
Tom ThurstanGrade 3PercussionDistinction
Casper BuckleyGrade 2CelloPass
Gethin HarrisonGrade 2SaxophonePass
Charlie WestonGrade 2BassoonMerit
David ShannonGrade 2PercussionMerit
Barney WelchGrade 2PercussionMerit
Harrison Francis-McGannGrade 1ClarinetDistinction
Alexis KawczynskiGrade 1PianoPass
Millie ParryGrade 1SingingMerit
Todd Rees-PullmanGrade 1GuitarMerit
Lucas Calberto LlopartGrade 1PercussionMerit
Johnny CunninghamGrade 1PercussionMerit
Rory HallGrade 1PercussionMerit
Ted EvansInitial GradePercussionDistinction
Elliot GoddardInitial GradePercussionDistinction
Casper BuckleyPrep TestPiano
Spring term
Liberty ClarkeGrade 5SingingMerit
Beatrice GriggGrade 5SingingPass
Memie SripenGrade 5SingingPass
Elsa WaterhouseGrade 5SingingPass
Finn BowdlerGrade 5PercussionMerit
Ellie LettsGrade 4RecorderPass
Louis GrahamGrade 4Double BassPass
Finnley ParrGrade 4CornetPass
Mary BrownGrade 3PianoMerit
Cai HarrisonGrade 3PianoPass
Francia BestermanGrade 3SingingPass
Eliza BlackhamGrade 3SingingPass
Robert BoyesGrade 3SingingPass
Lucy MielczarekGrade 3SingingDistinction
George Stanford-DavisGrade 3SingingPass
Finn BowdlerGrade 3SaxophoneMerit
Gorn NamchittaiGrade 3GuitarPass
Tim AnteloGrade 1ViolinPass
Freddie BarryGrade 1TrumpetMerit
Finn BowdlerGrade 1GuitarDistinction
Lulu BrightGrade 1FlutePass
Alexis KawczynskiGrade 1SaxophoneMerit
Ton Ton NamchittaiGrade 1PianoDistinction
Sam TimpsonGrade 1TrumpetMerit
Poppy BestermanGrade 1TheoryDistinction
Harry WoolfendenInitial GradePercussionMerit
Alex LeggePrep TestPiano
Angus PatonPrep TestPiano
Robert MainPrep TestRecorder
Autumn term
Eve LeslieGrade 5SingingMerit
Louis GrahamGrade 5SingingPass
Honor GriggGrade 5TheoryPass
Daniel RichardsonGrade 4SingingPass
Daniel RichardsonGrade 4CelloPass
Jospeh BowdlerGrade 3PianoDistinction
Francia BestermanGrade 3TrumpetMerit
Cai HarrisonGrade 3TromboneMerit
Will KimberleyGrade 3OrganPass
Amelia FarmerGrade 3SingingPass
Garret HealyGrade 3ViolinPass
Lucy MielczarekGrade 3PianoPass
Henry Jones-PerrottGrade 2SingingMerit
Florence ActonGrade 2SingingPass
Lulu BrightGrade 2SingingPass
Catherine Morton-WillettsGrade 2SingingPass
Wilf PeersGrade 2SingingPass
Memie SripenGrade 2PianoPass
Ton Ton NamchittaiGrade 1ViolinDistinction
Charlie RutherfordGrade 1CornetMerit
David ShannonGrade 1PercussionMerit
Millie Jones-PerrottGrade 1SingingMerit
Johnnie ThurstanGrade 1SingingPass
Catherine Morton-WillettsGrade 1ViolinPass
Alexander GlausiuszPrep TestPiano
William CornesPrep TestGuitar
Summer term   
Edward BaylissGrade 7SingingMerit
Honor GriggGrade 5SingingPass
Tommy JarvisGrade 5SingingPass
Heath RosselliGrade 5SingingPass
Isabel MorrisGrade 5PianoPass
Will KimberleyGrade 5TrumpetPass
Eve LeslieGrade 5ViolinDistinction
Will TateGrade 5SaxophonePass
Memie SripenGrade 4SingingPass
Elsa WaterhouseGrade 4SingingPass
Louis GrahamGrade 4PianoMerit
Finn BowdlerGrade 4PercussionMerit
Honor GriggGrade 4CelloPass
Garret HealyGrade 4TrumpetPass
Freja BedellGrade 3PianoMerit
Bea GriggGrade 3PianoMerit
Lucy ClarkeGrade 3SingingPass
Rozzy HigginGrade 3SingingPass
Sam TimpsonGrade 3SingingPass
Seb MarmontGrade 3PercussionMerit
Genevieve BrightGrade 3SaxophoneMerit
Hal CowanGrade 3SaxophonePass
Angus Hill-TrevorGrade 3French hornPass
Euan ParrGrade 3TrumpetPass
Genevieve BrightGrade 2SingingMerit
Mair GriffithGrade 2SingingMerit
Ollie BingGrade 2PercussionMerit
Bobby BoyesGrade 2PercussionPass
Morgan MatthewsGrade 2PercussionPass
Tom ThurstanGrade 2PercussionMerit
Tim AnteloGrade 2OboePass
Finn BowdlerGrade 2SaxophoneDistinction
Tom KenyonGrade 2SaxophonePass
Mair GriffithGrade 2TrumpetMerit
Lucy MielczarekGrade 2HarpPass
Claudia TateGrade 2CelloPass
Jago AinslieGrade 1PianoMerit
Tom KenyonGrade 1PianoMerit
Hugo Rees-PullmanGrade 1PianoPass
Barney WelchGrade 1PercussionMerit
Casper BuckleyGrade 1CelloPass
Archie HarveyGrade 1FlutePass
Alexis KawczynskiGrade 1SingingPass
Maddi LloydGrade 1SingingMerit
Gorn NamchittaiGrade 1ViolinDistinction
Tom WilliamsGrade 1ViolinPass
Alex LeggeInitial GradePercussionMerit
Eden HoltPrep TestPiano 
Millie Jones-PerrottPrep TestPiano 
Imogen MaceyPrep TestPiano 
Finlay MontgomeryPrep TestPiano 
Ton Ton NamchittaiPrep TestPiano 
Isabel PosnettPrep TestPiano 
Michael ZhangPrep TestPiano 
Freddie BarryPrep TestTrumpet 
Finn BowdlerPrep TestGuitar 
Todd Rees-PullmanPrep TestGuitar 
Spring term   
Isabel MorrisGrade 5SingingPass
Liberty ClarkeGrade 4SingingMerit
Bea GriggGrade 4SingingPass
Rowena JonesGrade 3PianoDistinction
Finnley ParrGrade 3CornetPass
Hugo Rees-PullmanGrade 3ClarinetPass
Louis GrahamGrade 2Double bassDistinction
Cai HarrisonGrade 2TromboneMerit
William KimberleyGrade 2OrganMerit
Ellie LettsGrade 2RecorderMerit
Francia BestermanGrade 2TrumpetMerit
Joseph BowdlerGrade 1GuitarMerit
Gorn NamchittaiGrade 1GuitarMerit
Mair GriffithGrade 1PianoPass
Robert MainPrep TestPiano 
Autumn term   
Heath RosselliGrade 5SingingPass
Tom KielGrade 4Trumpet Merit 
Eve LeslieGrade 4 Singing Distinction 
Daniel RichardsonGrade 3 Cello Pass 
Memie SripenGrade 3SingingPass
Finn BowdlerGrade 3PercussionMerit
Mary BrownGrade 2PianoMerit
Cai HarrisonGrade 2PianoPass
Hugo DaviesGrade 2TromboneMerit
Euan ParrGrade 2TrumpetMerit
Orlando WilliamsGrade 2SingingMerit
Memie SripenGrade 1PianoDistinction
Georgina KenyonGrade 1PianoPass
Catherine Morton-WillettsGrade 1PianoPass
Edward Forde-JohnstonGrade 1PianoPass
Henry Jones-PerrottGrade 1SingingDistinction
Catherine Morton-WillettsGrade 1SingingMerit
Wilf PeersGrade 1SingingMerit
Florence ActonGrade 1SingingMerit
Lulu BrightGrade 1SingingPass
Ollie BingGrade 1PercussionMerit
Cai HarrisonGrade 1TromboneMerit
Casper BuckleyPrep TestCello 
Autumn term   
Suguru GotohGrade 5Violin Pass
Jacob JonesGrade 3Organ Merit 
William KimberleyGrade 3 Trumpet Merit 
Heath Rosselli Grade 3 Singing Merit 
Hugo CompstonGrade 2DrumsPass
Seb MarmontGrade 2DrumsPass
Liberty ClarkeGrade 1SingingMerit
Beatrice GriggGrade 1SingingPass
Elsa WaterhouseGrade 1SingingMerit
Hugo Rees-PullmanGrade 1ClarinetDistinction
Bobby BoyesGrade 1DrumsMerit
Finn BowdlerInitialDrumsMerit
Hugo DaviesPrep TestTrombone 
Spring term   
Edward BaylissGrade 5SingingMerit
Freya CoxGrade 5SingingPass
Emily Keeling-PagliaGrade 5PianoPass
William KimberleyGrade 5PianoPass
Anna CowanGrade 5TheoryPass
Honor GriggGrade 4SingingPass
Isabel MorrisGrade 4PianoPass
William TateGrade 4SaxophonePass
Eve LeslieGrade 3SingingDistinction
Emily Keeling-PagliaGrade 3OrganMerit
 Edward BaylissGrade 3 Piano Merit 
Louis GrahamGrade 3PianoPass
Honor GriggGrade 3CelloPass
Tom KielGrade 3TrumpetPass
Emily McParlandGrade 3ViolinPass
Isabel MorrisGrade 3SingingPass
Tallulah PollockGrade 3SingingPass
James LewisGrade 2PianoMerit
Ossie VisickGrade 2PianoMerit
Beatrice GriggGrade 2PianoPass
Garret HealyGrade 2ViolinPass
Cai HarrisonGrade 1PianoMerit
Finn BowdlerGrade 1DrumsMerit
Patrick CroweGrade 1DrumsMerit
Freja BedellInitialDrumsDistinction
Jago AinsliePrep TestPiano 
Summer term   
Sophia BureauGrade 5SingingMerit
Anna CowanGrade 5ViolinPass
Nathan MielczarekGrade 5SaxophonePass
Hugo CompstonGrade 4TrumpetPass
Henry DicksonGrade 4TrumpetMerit
Alfred HughesGrade 4TrumpetPass
William KimberleyGrade 4TrumpetMerit
Tommy JarvisGrade 4SingingPass
Isabel MorrisGrade 4SingingPass
Heath RosselliGrade 4SingingPass
Eve LeslieGrade 4ViolinMerit
Orlando WilliamsGrade 4ClarinetPass
Liberty ClarkeGrade 3SingingMerit
Bea GriggGrade 3SingingPass
Riko MunakataGrade 3SingingPass
Elsa WaterhouseGrade 3SingingPass
Garret HealyGrade 3TrumpetMerit
Will TateGrade 3ViolinMerit
Joseph BowdlerGrade 2PianoPass
Freja BedellGrade 2PianoPass
Lucy MielczarekGrade 2PianoMerit
Poppy StephensGrade 2PianoPass
Genevieve BrightGrade 2SaxophoneMerit
Hal CowanGrade 2SaxophonePass
Hugo Rees-PullmanGrade 2ClarinetPass
Lucy ClarkeGrade 2SingingMerit
Amelia FarmerGrade 2SingingPass
Angus Hill-TrevorGrade 2Tenor HornPass
Finn BowdlerGrade 2DrumsMerit
Alexander BarryGrade 1FlutePass
Louis GrahamGrade 1Double BassPass
Lucy MielczarekGrade 1HarpMerit
Tom ThurstanGrade 1DrumsMerit
Claudia TateGrade 1CelloPass
Ollie BingInitial GradeDrumsDistinction
Barney WelchInitial GradeDrumsDistinction
Oliver EdwardsInitial GradeDrumsMerit
Edward LewisInitial GradeDrumsMerit
Joseph BowdlerPrep TestGuitar 
Gorn NamchittaiPrep TestGuitar 
Thomas KenyonPrep TestPiano 
Catherine Morton-WillettsPrep TestViolin 
Tom Williams Prep Test Violin